
Staffing agency for Metro Detroit employers
RHO Hiring is a Metro Detroit staffing agency. We provide warehouse, production and general labor workers in Oakland, Wayne and Macomb counties from our Southfield office, and staff the industries we serve throughout Michigan by arrangement. Call us at (248) 843-0000 and a manager will call you back, typically within a couple of hours.
Need workers? Call248-843-0000A manager usually calls back within a couple of hoursHow does RHO Hiring staff Oakland, Wayne and Macomb counties?
All three counties are staffed out of one Southfield location. We have the same owners, same staff and same phone number, (248) 843-0000, for all of them. Other areas of Michigan are serviced by special arrangement.

Oakland County
Home county: Troy, Wixom and Rochester Hills auto suppliers and technology plants, distribution centers along I-96 and M-59, and industrial parks right here in Southfield.
Communities we serve

Wayne County
Detroit production and distribution centers, Dearborn and the Rouge, and the industrial centers of Livonia, Canton, Romulus and Taylor.
Communities we serve

Macomb County
Assembly plants, research facilities, defense contractors and distribution centers in Warren, Sterling Heights, Shelby and Chesterfield.
Communities we serve
Staffing by city across Metro Detroit
Point at a city below to view the drive from our office. Each city's page lists its employers and industrial parks, the staffing we lead with there and where locals look for work.
Oakland County14 communities
Wayne County9 communities
Drive times from our Southfield office in light traffic.
Where are Metro Detroit’s employers?
Of the cities on our list, these ten have the most business locations in their ZIP codes. Each one is a short drive from our office, and we meet with applicants from each of these, by appointment, in Suite 520.
- Our office18000 W 9 Mile Rd, Suite 520, Southfield, MI 48075Open in Google Maps
- Outside these counties?We staff employers anywhere in Michigan. Call and tell us where.
- Detroit9,252
- Troy4,970
- Southfield3,680
- Dearborn3,564
- Livonia3,396
- Farmington Hills3,344
- Sterling Heights3,212
- Warren2,987
- Rochester Hills2,732
- Shelby Township2,567
Businesses that employ paid people, by each city's ZIP codes, as of March 2023. ZIP codes don't follow city limits, so cities that border each other can share some. U.S. Census Bureau, 2023 ZIP Code Business Patterns.
What do employers ask about where RHO works?
Can one Southfield office cover Oakland, Wayne and Macomb counties?
Yes. All three counties are staffed from our office at 18000 W 9 Mile Rd, with the same owners, the same team and the same phone number. Managers drive out on I-696, Telegraph Road, the Lodge and the Southfield Freeway, and the drives to the cities on our list run from about 5 to 49 minutes.
Which Metro Detroit cities have the most businesses?
Of the 34 cities on our list, Detroit has the most business locations in its ZIP codes, 9,252, followed by Troy with 4,970 and Southfield with 3,680, as of March 2023. ZIP codes don't follow city limits, so cities that border each other can share some.
Where do RHO Hiring's workers come from?
Mostly from the Metro Detroit communities we serve. People apply online or book an appointment at our Southfield office, and we weigh each person's commute when we match them to a site, because a hard commute means late starts and call-offs. Each city page lists where local job seekers turn for work.

From your call to a full shift
One call. Workers who are matched to your specific floor. A team that stays on the account.
Tell us what you need
Call 248-843-0000, or send the request form: the roles, how many people, the shifts and the start date.
We learn your floor
We learn your workflow, shifts, volume and site rules, allowing us to match workers to the work, rather than just a job title.
Matched and prepared
Employees are vetted for reliability, trained in safety and briefed on your site's expectations before arriving on-site.
Managed on the job
We keep a team on the account. We follow up with your supervisors and swap or add people quickly.

Locally owned in Southfield
Not a franchise. The owners answer for every placement.
“We, as owners, come in and work directly with our clients.”
Vadym MakoveyCo-Founder, RHO Hiring- Locally owned, not a franchiseNo franchise fees. No remote head office. The company you call is the company that staffs your floor.
- The owners on your accountVadym Makovey, George Makovey and Jackson Siersma work directly with our clients and are answerable for every placement.
- A management team that staysOur dedicated team follows up with your supervisors and resolves issues quickly so they don't cost you shifts.

Need workers? Request a call
Please leave your name and number and a manager will call you back, typically within a couple of hours. Or call now.
Call RHO248-843-0000- A manager calls you back
- Day, night and weekend shifts
- Locally owned, not a franchise
Your details
Only your name and phone number are required.
